Horse Racing Results Saturday 19 August 2017

Belmont Park

1 Get The Tabtouch Mdn 1200m
2 Garry McGowan Plate 1300m
3 The Gate Bar & Bistro (Bm66+) 2100m
4 J Boag's Railway Stakes-Rs1mw 1000m
5 Mm Kingston Town Classic-Rs1mw 1400m
6 Winterbottom Stakes 2/12-Rs1mw 1400m
7 Wa Bookmakers Assoc. (Bm78+) 1600m
8 Inglis Bloodstock (Bm72+) 1300m

Broome

1 Bradley Bayly Legal (Bm64+) 1200m
2 H&M Tracey (Bm58+) 1600m
3 Horizontal Falls Hcp (C3) 1600m
4 Millar Refrigeration Hcp (C3) 1100m
5 Roebuck Bay Hotel Sprint (C1) 1435m
6 Emc Energy Made Clean Hcp (C3) 1300m
7 Allure South Sea Classic-Bm58+ 1300m
8 XXXX Gold Broome Cup (Bm72+) 2200m
9 Western Meat Packers (Bm58+) 2020m

Caulfield

1 Pegasus Leisure Group (Bm84) 1600m
2 Legacy 2017 Badge Appeal Hcp 1100m
3 Beveridge Williams (Bm78) 1100m
4 Ramlegh Springs On Clyde Hcp 1600m
5 Winslow Group Quezette Stakes 1100m
6 Ks Environmental Vain Stakes 1100m
7 P.B. Lawrence Stakes 1400m
8 Lister Regal Roller Stakes 1200m
9 Bigscreencompany.Com.Au (Bm84) 1400m

Cunnamulla

1 Hcp (Cl B) 1000m
2 Mdn Plate 1200m
3 (Bm65) 1200m
4 (Bm55) 1400m

Doomben

1 Eloise Gannon Foundation (70) 1050m
2 The Big Chop (Bm75) 1050m
3 Moda Events Portside Hcp 1350m
4 Eaton Services Group Hcp 1600m
5 Brisbane Bmw Hcp 1350m
6 Northside Women's Health-Bm75 2200m
7 Clayfield Jewellery Plate (C3) 1600m
8 Chemist Warehouse Plate (C6) 1200m
9 Got It Covered (Bm75) 1350m

Fannie Bay

1 Carlton Mid (Bm54) 1600m
2 Asian United Food Service (64) 1300m
3 Nt News (Bm76) 1200m
4 Bridge Toyota Hcp (58) 1200m
5 Ladbrokes Hcp (C2) 1100m

Gilgandra

1 Mick Brophy Memorial Mdn Plate 1000m
2 Bob & Clare Coxsedge Mem.-Bm50 1100m
3 Bob & Clare Coxsedge Mem.-Bm50 1100m
4 Class Of 1987 Reunion Mdn Hcp 1200m
5 Keith Kilby Memorial (Bm50) 1600m
6 Collie Hotel Collie Cup-Bm60 1300m
7 C & D Carmichael Memorial-Bm50 800m

Gold Coast

1 Gift It Now (Bm62) 1400m
2 Con-X-Ion Hcp (65) 900m
3 Skypoint Climb (Bm62) 1400m
4 Scenic Day Tour Group Mdn 1400m
5 Experience Oz + Nz Mdn Plate 1400m
6 Skypoint Observation Deck-C3 1800m
7 Currumbin Wildlife Sanctury-C5 1300m
8 Spring Carnival Book Now (C1) 1200m

Gympie

1 Hcp (Cl B) 1030m
2 Mdn Plate 1030m
3 (Bm60) 1170m
4 (Bm55) 1470m
5 Open Hcp 1600m

Innisfail

1 Australian Bananas Hcp (55) 1000m
2 Lindsay Aust/Costa Bananas Mdn 1200m
3 Tropicana Banana Hcp (Cl B) 1200m
4 Lamanna Premier Group (Bm65) 1200m
5 Deluca Banana Marketing (Bm55) 1500m
6 Nutrano Produce Cup 1800m

Kembla Grange

1 Rachel King Hcp (C1) 1000m
2 Jeff Penza Mdn Hcp 1200m
3 Sutherland Shire Tiles Mdn Hcp 1400m
4 Marco Polo Aged Care Hcp (C1) 1400m
5 Markey Saddlery Mdn Plate 1400m
6 Alert By Sea (Bm66) 1300m
7 Chris Waller Mdn Hcp 1600m
8 Gwenda Markwell (Bm65) 1600m

Kilcoy

1 Kilcoy Diggers Mdn Plate 800m
2 Carlton-Mid Somalia (Bm70) 1200m
3 Caloundra Rsl Sub Branch (C1) 1200m
4 Bribie Island Rsl Hcp (C2) 1060m
5 Butler McDermott Lawyers-Bm55 1900m
6 Kilcoy Rsl Sub Branch (Bm55) 1500m

Longreach

1 Hcp (50) 1000m
2 Hcp (Cl B) 1400m
3 (Bm65) 1400m
4 Plate (C3) 1200m
5 Open Hcp 1200m

Morphettville

1 James Boag's Premium (Bm82) 2040m
2 Schweppes (Bm82) 2500m
3 Ubet (Bm70) 1050m
4 Adelaide Galvanising (Bm70) 1050m
5 Holdfast Insurance (Bm70) 1600m
6 Hughes Limousines (Bm75) 1200m
7 David R Coles Am Spring Stakes 1200m
8 Irish Race Day-2nd Sept (Bm64) 1200m

Mt Isa

1 Connections Of Arrow (Bm50) 1200m
2 Contrats Wendy Christie Mdn 1000m
3 Thanks Again Cnw Plate (C3) 1000m
4 Not Long To Spring Cup (55) 1450m
5 Mount Isa Race Club Hcp 1450m

Narrandera

1 Yarran Wines Mdn Plate 1000m
2 Adelphi Apartments Mdn Hcp 1400m
3 Bendigo Bank Narrandera (Bm50) 1200m
4 Proten (Bm55) 1000m
5 Leeton Toyota Narrandera Cup 1400m
6 Process Printers (Bm50) 1600m

Prairie

1 Mdn Plate 1000m
2 (Bm60) 1000m
3 Hcp (Cl B) 1200m
4 Hcp (50) 1400m
5 Prairie Cup (Bm65) 1400m

Randwick

1 2gb Silver Shadow Stakes 1200m
2 Randwick Mayor's Cup (Bm89) 2400m
3 Harvey Norman Tab Highway (C3) 1600m
4 Broccolini (Bm90) 1400m
5 Alpha Flight Servs Up & Coming 1300m
6 Bob Ingham Warwick Stakes 1400m
7 Sydney Markets Toy Show Qlty 1300m
8 Suttons Show County Qlty 1200m
9 Primo (Bm84) 1000m

Seymour

1 Jbl Catering Mdn Plate 1000m
2 United Insurance Group Mdn 1300m
3 Mangalore Park Mdn Plate 1300m
4 Mitchelton Wines Mdn Plate 1600m
5 Seymour Toyota Hcp (58) 1600m
6 Classicbet Hcp (C1) 2000m
7 Thanks & Goodbye Anne John-58 1400m
8 Parker Bros. Earthmoving (58) 1200m

Talwood

1 (Bm50) 1000m
2 Landmark Hcp 1200m
3 Talwood Cup (Bm65) 1650m
4 Hcp (Cl B) 1400m
5 Mdn Plate 1200m

Tauherenikau

1 The Hits (Bm85) 1000m
2 South Wairarapa Vet Serv.-Bm65 1000m
3 Johnson Brothers Hcp 1400m
4 Scotts Ag Contracting Mdn 1400m
5 Printcraft (Bm75) 1400m
6 Liquorland Masterton (Bm85) 2050m
7 Ev's Bar Carterton (Bm65) 1600m
8 Sellar&Sellar Accountant-Bm65 1600m

Te Rapa

1 Doug Hawkings 50th B'day 3yo 1100m
2 Svs Veterinary Services (Bm75) 2100m
3 Kiltannon Stables (Bm65) 2100m
4 Jorja's 14th Birthday (Bm85) 1600m
5 Lisa Chittick Foxbridge Plate 1200m
6 Bcd (Bm75) 1400m
7 Dic - Driver In Control (Bm65) 1600m

Toowoomba

1 Gc Event Hire Mdn Hcp 1050m
2 Furneys Stock Feeds Hcp (C2) 1300m
3 Potters Boutique Hotel Mdn 1625m
4 Create Financial Solutions-C1 1100m
5 Cj Nutracon 10th Anniv. Mdn 1000m
6 Sedl Agencies Hcp (C5) 1000m
7 Neil Mansell Concrete Plate-C3 1625m

Wyndham Aus

1 Thorleys Store (Bm50+) 1150m
2 Jerrabeeda Plantation (Bm56+) 1150m
3 XXXX Gold (Bm57+) 1150m
4 B Smith/B Lewis Tribute-Bm50+ 1400m
5 Wyndham Supermarket (Bm53+) 1500m
6 Metaland Wyndham Cup (Bm51+) 1900m

Yeppoon

1 Hcp (50) 950m
2 Mdn Hcp 950m
3 (Bm65) 1100m
4 Mdn Hcp 1400m
5 Hcp (Cl B) 1300m